Apto Marazul
| Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 46 m² Apto Marazul Rio das Ostras apartment is nestled in a beach area of Rio das Ostras, within 10 minutes' drive of Centre beach and 4.6 km from Virgo beach. Along with a private beach area the apartment also has lake vistas.
The Coca-Cola Lagoon is 2.4 km from this apartment.
To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the accommodation. Furthermore, towels is available.
Guests staying at Apto Marazul apartment can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as a mini-kitchen, and a dining area.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Private beach
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apto Marazul apartment?
Guests of Apto Marazul apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Centre beach, placed 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Coca Cola Lagoon (2.4 km) as well as Virgo beach (4.6 km). - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Apto Marazul apartment?
Apto Marazul apartment has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apto Marazul apartment?
At Apto Marazul apartment, guests are asked to check in at 13:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Apto Marazul apartment?
Guests staying at Apto Marazul apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Setima Arte Hamburgueria, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Padaria e restaurante Jardim Marilea is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a mini-kitchen and offers coffee and tea making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of this accommodation?
This accommodation is composed of 46 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Apto Marazul apartment?
Apto Marazul apartment has the capability to accommodate up to 4 guests.